Where and when do you watch speedway on TV? View the program

A week ahead with matches at the level of PGE Ekstraliga, eWinner of the 1st League and the 2nd Speedway League. In addition, we can follow two matches from the Swedish league on Eleven Sports.

Szymon Michalskic

Krzysztof Buczkowski

WP SportoweFakty / Łukasz Forysiak / In the photo: Krzysztof Buczkowski

We also invite you to our Thursday PGE Ekstraliga Magazine (13:00). The host of the program, Marcin Musiał, talks about current topics with representatives of the snail environment.

Speedway timetable for the following week (May 16 – May 22):

May 16 (Monday):
0:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Betard Sparta Wrocław – Arged Malesa Ostrów (Eleven Sports 2)
3:00 – PGE Ekstraligi Magazine (Eleven Sports 2)
11:10 – European Team Championship – Pozna 2022 (TVP Sport)
12:50 – eWinner 1. League: Cellfast Wilki Krosno – Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra (Canal + Sport 5)
17:20 – eWinner 1. League: Abramczyk Polonia Bydgoszcz – ROW Rybnik (Canal + Sport 5)

May 17 (Tuesday):
0:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Motor Lublin – Fogo Unia Leszno (Eleven Sports 2)
12:30 – eWinner 1. League: Abramczyk Polonia Bydgoszcz – ROW Rybnik (Canal + Sport 5)
16:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Motor Lublin – Fogo Unia Leszno (Eleven Sports 2)
18:55 – Swedish League: Kumla Indianerna – Vastervik Speedway (LIVE, Eleven Sports 1)
22:00 – Summary of the Polish Grand Prix (Eurosport 1)
22:25 – European Team Championship – Pozna 2022 (TVP Sport)
22:30 – eWinner Magazine of the 1st League (PREMIERE, Canal + Sport 5)

SEE VIDEO Woźniak is a mechanic from Zmarzlik. “It is always a valuable experience”

May 18 (Wednesday):
0:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Betard Sparta Wrocław – Arged Malesa Ostrów (Eleven Sports 2) 1:00 – Summary of the Grand Prix of Poland (Eurosport 2) 10:25 – eWinner Magazine of the 1st League (Canal + Sport 5) 14:30 – Summary Polish Grand Prix (Eurosport 2) 15:30 – eWinner 1st Liga Magazine (Canal + Sport 5) 16:15 – European Team Championship – Poznań 2022 (TVP Sport) 16:30 – Summary of the Polish Grand Prix (Eurosport 2) 17:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Betard Sparta Wrocław – Arged Malesa Ostrów (Eleven Sports 2) 18:30 – Summary of the Grand Prix of Poland (Eurosport 2) 22:00 – eWinner Magazine of the 1st League (Canal + Sport 5) 22:00 – Summary of the Polish Grand Prix (Eurosport 2)

May 19 (Thurs):
0:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Motor Lublin – Fogo Unia Leszno (Eleven Sports 2)
4:00 – Summary of the Polish Grand Prix (Eurosport 2)
16:00 – Summary of the Polish Grand Prix (Eurosport 2)
16:45 – eWinner 1. League: Cellfast Wilki Krosno – Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra (Canal + Sport 5)
18:55 – Swedish League: Dackarna Malilla – Lejonen Gislaved (LIVE, Eleven Sports 1)
19:30 – eWinner Magazine of the 1st League (Canal + Sport 5)
21:00 – PGE Ekstraligi Magazine (LIVE, Eleven Sports 1)
22:00 – Speedway + (PREMIERE, Canal + Sport 5)
23:30 – PGE Ekstraligi Magazine (Eleven Sports 1)

May 20 (Friday):
0:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Betard Sparta Wrocław – Arged Malesa Ostrów (Eleven Sports 2)
9:00 – Speedway + (Canal + Sports 5)
17:00 – PGE Ekstraligi Magazine (Eleven Sports 1)
17:30 – PGE Ekstraliga: Arged Malesa Ostrów – Motor Lublin (LIVE, Eleven sports 1)
20:15 – PGE Ekstraliga: green-energia.com Włókniarz Częstochowa – ZOOleszcz GKM Grudziądz (LIVE, Eleven Sports 1)
20:30 – Speedway + (Canal + Sports 5)

May 21 (Saturday):
0:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Arged Malesa Ostrów – Motor Lublin (Eleven Sports 2)
13:55 – 2nd Speedway League: Budmax-Stal Polonia Piła – Texom Stal Rzeszów (LIVE, Canal + Sport 5)

May 22 (Sunday):
0:00 – PGE Exstraliga: ??? (Eleven sports 2)
13:40 – eWinner 1. League: Stelmet Falubaz Zielona Góra – Abramczyk Polonia Bydgoszcz (LIVE, Canal + Sport 5)
13:55 – eWinner 1. League: Zdunek Wybrzeże Gdańsk – ROW Rybnik (LIVE, Canal + Online)
16:00 – PGE Ekstraliga: Fogo Unia Leszno – For Nature Solutions Apator Toruń (LIVE, Canal + Sport 5)
18:45 – PGE Ekstraliga: Betard Sparta Wrocław – My Bermuda Stal Gorzów (LIVE, Canal + Sport 5)
21:15 – PGE Ekstraliga Magazine (LIVE, Canal + Sport 5)

Also see:
– Bartłomiej Kowalski showed the class. Kevin Woelbert unrecognizable [NOTY]
– Rainy meeting in Rzeszów. Steel took two points from Kolejarz

Who will win in the favorites game for promotion to PGE Ekstraliga?


vote if you want to see the results

report an error

WP SportoweFakty

Leave a Comment