Sports on Polish TV May 14, 2022

Disable ad blocking and refresh the page.


CHANNEL + Premium

12:00 Tennis: WTA World Tour, Rome:
1/2 final
Commentary: Marek Furjan, Michał Lewandowski

17:00 Tennis: WTA World Tour, Rome:
1/2 final
Commentary: Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka, Klaudia Jans-Ignacik


CHANNEL + 4K Ultra HD

15:00 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Warta Pozna – Lech Pozna

Commentary: Bartosz Gleń, Tomasz Wieszczycki


CHANNEL + Family

21:00 Football: Ligue 1 Uber Eats:
ESTAC Troyes – RC Lens

Comment: Filip Surma, Marek Jóźwiak


CHANNEL + Sports

12:30 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza – Piast Gliwice

Commentary: Michał Mitrut, Grzegorz Mielcarski

15:00 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Warta Pozna – Lech Pozna
Commentary: Bartosz Gleń, Tomasz Wieszczycki

17:30 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
KGHM Zagłębie Lubin – Rakow Częstochowa
Comment: Adam Marchliński, Remigiusz Jezierski

20:00 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Lechia Gdansk – Pogoń Szczecin
Commentary: Piotr Glamowski, Wojciech Jagoda


CHANNEL + Sports 2

19:00 Football: Super League Ellada:
Aris FC – AEK Athens

Commentary: Edward Durda, Jakub Kręcidło

21:00 Football: Ligue 1 Uber Eats:
multi-foot
Moderators: Rafał Dębiński, Tomasz Smokowski


CHANNEL + Sports 3

12:30 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza – Piast Gliwice

Commentary: Michał Mitrut, Grzegorz Mielcarski

15:00 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Warta Pozna – Lech Pozna
Commentary: Bartosz Gleń, Tomasz Wieszczycki

17:30 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
KGHM Zagłębie Lubin – Rakow Częstochowa
Comment: Adam Marchliński, Remigiusz Jezierski

20:00 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Lechia Gdansk – Pogoń Szczecin
Commentary: Piotr Glamowski, Wojciech Jagoda


CHANNEL + Sport 5

12:00 Futsal: Statscore Futsal Ekstraklasa:
Górnik Polkowice – MOKS Słoneczny Stok Białystok

Commentary: Michał Kornacki, Grzegorz Kaczmarczyk

18:30 Football: LaLiga Santander:
RCD Espanyol – Valencia CF
Commentary: Piotr Laboga, Leszek Orłowski

21:00 Football: Ligue 1 Uber Eats:
Stade Rennais – Olympique Marseille
Comment: Filip Surma, Marek Jóźwiak


CHANNEL + Now

21:00 Football: Ligue 1 Uber Eats:
ESTAC Troyes – RC Lens

Comment: Filip Surma, Marek Jóźwiak


Eleven sports 1

15:00 Football: Serie A TIM:
Empoli FC – US Salernitana Calcio

Commentary: Piotr Dumanowski, Dominik Guziak

17:45 Football: The Emirates FA Cup:
Liverpool FC – Chelsea FC
Commentary: Marcin Grzywacz, Sebastian Chabiniak

20:45 Football: Serie A TIM:
AS Roma – Venice FC
Commentary: Julian Kowalski, Filip Kapica


Eleven sports 2

16:00 Football: Sky Bet Championship:
Sheffield United – Nottingham Forest

Commentary: Michał Wszołek, Tomasz Zieliński

18:00 Football: Serie A TIM:
Hellas Verona – Torino FC
Commentary: Piotr Dumanowski

21:00 Football: Ligue 1 Uber Eats:
multi-foot
Moderators: Mateusz Swięcicki, Dominik Guziak


Eleven sports 3

18:00 Football: Serie A TIM:
Udinese Calcio – Spezia Calcio

Commentary: Julian Kowalski, Piotr Czachowski

21:00 Football: Ligue 1 Uber Eats:
Stade Rennais – Olympique Marseille
Comment: Michał Wszołek, Michał Świrkula


Eleven sports 4

15:00 Football: Serie A TIM:
Empoli FC – US Salernitana Calcio

Commentary: Piotr Dumanowski, Dominik Guziak

19:00 Football: Liga Portugal Bwin:
FC Porto – GD Estoril Praia
Comment: Kuba Ostrowski, Michał Swierżyński

21:30 Football: Liga Portugal Bwin:
Sporting CP – CD Santa Clara
Comment: Patryk Miroslawski, Marcin Gazda


Eurosport 1

10:45 Women’s cycling: Grand Prix du Morbihan:
race

13:30 Road cycling: Giro d’Italia:
Phase 8

18:30 Equestrian: Global Champions Tour, Madrid:
Competitions


Eurosport 2

15:00 Formula E: German ePrix:
Race 1


fight club

17:00 Boxing: Women’s World Cup, Istanbul:
Day 6

20:00 Boxing: Boxxer Series:
Gala


wave channel

14:00 Golf: European Tour, Antwerp:
3rd round

22:00 Golf: PGA Tour, McKinney:
3rd round


Motor vision

13:20 Car racing: Ferrari Challenge Europe, Le Castellet:
Race 1

15:50 Car racing: Ferrari Challenge Europe, Le Castellet:
Race 1

17:00 Auto racing: Hankook 12h Series, Hockenheim:
Race 1

19:00 Car Racing: GT World Challenge Europe, Magny Cours:
Race 1


Polsat Sport

12:30 Football: Fortuna 1. Competition:
Korona Kielce – GKS Katowice

14:45 Men’s Volleyball: PlusLiga:
Jastrzębski Węgiel – Grupa Azoty ZAKSA Kędzierzyn-Koźle
Commentary: Tomasz Swędrowski, Damian Dacewicz

18:30 Boxing: Rocky Boxing Night, Gdansk:
Kajetan Kalinowski – Cristian Lopez

00:00 (Fri / Sat) Football: Campeonato Brasileiro Série A:
SC Internacional – SC Corinthias

02:00 (Fri/Sun) Football: Major League Soccer:
Chicago Fire – FC Cincinnati

04:00 (Fri/Sun) Martial Arts: UFC Fight Night:
Jan Błachowicz – Aleksandar Rakić


Polsat Sport Extra

08:00 Badminton: Thomas & Uber Cup, Bangkok:
The finale

11:00 Badminton: Thomas & Uber Cup, Bangkok:
The finale

14:30 Tennis: ATP World Tour, Rome:
1/2 final

17:30 Men’s Basketball: Energa Basket League:
Anwil Wloclawek – Legia Warsaw

19:30 Tennis: ATP World Tour, Rome:
1/2 final

3:00 a.m. (Fri/Sat) Boxing: Gala, Carson:
Jermell Charlo – Brian Carlos Castano


Polsat Sports News

06:00 Triathlon: ITU World Triathlon Series, Yokohama:
men’s race

13:05 Football: Scottish Premiership:
Celtic FC – Motherwell FC

20:30 Men’s Volleyball: Tauron 1. Competition:
Play off


Super Polsat

20:00 Boxing: Rocky Boxing Night, Gdansk:
Kajetan Kalinowski – Cristian Lopez


Sports Association

14:00 Auto racing: European Le Mans Series, Imola:
Qualifications

17:00 Men’s Basketball: BSL League:
Gaziantep Basketbol – Darüşşafaka Tekfen

19:00 Football: Super League Ellada:
Aris FC – AEK Athens

20:45 Men’s Basketball: ACB League:
Game


TVP 3

19:00 Speedway: FIM Speedway Polish Grand Prix, Warsaw:
race

Comment: Michał Korościel, Rafał Lewicki


TVP Sports

10:00 Women’s football: Ekstraliga:
Medyk Konin – GKS Katowice

Commentary: Michał Zawacki, Joanna Tokarska

12:15 Men’s handball: PGNIG Superliga:
KS Azoty-Puławy – Górnik Zabrze
Commentary: Maciej Iwański, Michał Matysik

15:00 Football: PKO Ekstraklasa:
Warta Pozna – Lech Pozna
Commentary: Jacek Laskowski, Robert Podolinski

17:30 Horse racing: Tor Służewiec 2022:
Ruler Award
Comment: Jarosław Idzi

19:15 Ice Hockey: World Elite Championship:
Latvia – Finland
Commentary: Patryk Rokicki, Waldemar Matuszak

21:45 Boxing: Gala, Burj al Arab:
Floyd Mayweather Jr. – Don Moor
Comment: Kacper Bartosiak, Maciej Miszkiń

23:00 Boxing: Gala, Paris:
Tony Toka – Martin Bakole
Comment: Piotr Jagiełło, Janusz Pindera


viaplay

13:20 Car racing: Ferrari Challenge Europe, Le Castellet:
Race 1

14:30 Women’s Football: Serie A Femminile:
AC Milan – Juventus FC

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
Multiple Bundesliga
Moderator: Mateusz Borek

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
VfL Wolfsburg – Bayern Munich
Comment: Piotr Domagała, Radosław Gilewicz

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
Borussia Dortmund – Hertha BSC
Comment: Rafał Wolski, Michał Zachodny

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
Bayer 04 Leverkusen – SC Freiburg
Commentary: Szymon Ratajczak, Marcin Borzęcki

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
VfB Stuttgart – 1. FC Cologne
Comment: Mariusz Hawryszczuk, Wojciech Piela

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
Arminia Bielefeld – RB Leipzig
Comment: Kamil Kania, Mateusz Juza

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
1. FC Union Berlin – VfL Bochum 1848

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
Borussia Monchengladbach – TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
1. FSV Mainz 05 – Eintracht Frankfurt

15:30 Football: Bundesliga:
FC Augsburg – SpVgg Greuther Furth

15:50 Car racing: Ferrari Challenge Europe, Le Castellet:
Race 1

18:00 Motorcycle Racing: eSkootr Championship, London:
Race 1

19:15 Martial Arts: Enfusion Talents 89:
Gala

19:15 Martial Arts: Enfusion 106:
Gala

20:00 Baseball: MLB League:
Cardinals – Giants

21:00 Handball Men: Liqui Moly Handball Bundesliga:
Fuchse Berlin – SC DHfK Leipzig
Comment: Tomasz Górski

21:00 Football: TotalEnergies CAF Champions League:
Setif – Ahly

21:00 Auto Racing: IndyCar Series, Indianapolis:
race
Comment: Bartosz Budnik, Bartosz Pokrzywiński

00:00 (Fri/Sat) Baseball: MLB League:
Rays – Blue Jays

01:00 (Fri/Sat) Ice Hockey: NHL League:
Toronto Maple Leafs – Tampa Bay Lightning

04:00 (Fri/Sat) Ice Hockey: NHL League:
Edmonton Oilers – Los Angeles Kings

4:00 a.m. (Fri/Sun) Baseball: MLB League:
Dodgers – Phillies

Material protected by copyright – all rights reserved. Redistribution of the article only with the permission of the publisher.

Leave a Comment